Tennessee Statutes
§ 40-18-106 — Jurors sworn together
Tennessee § 40-18-106
Tenn. Code Ann. § 40-18-106 (2026).
In impaneling a jury for the trial of any felony, the court shall not swear any of the jurors until the whole number is selected for a jury.