Tennessee Statutes
§ 40-17-105 — Meeting witnesses face to face - Compulsory process
Tennessee·Title 40
As provided by the Constitution of Tennessee, the accused, in all criminal prosecutions, has a right to meet the witnesses face to face, and to have compulsory process for obtaining witnesses in the accused's favor.