Tennessee Statutes
§ 40-13-105 — Concurrence in true bill
Tennessee § 40-13-105
Tenn. Code Ann. § 40-13-105 (2026).
An indictment cannot be found without the concurrence of at least twelve (12) grand jurors and, when so found, shall be endorsed a "true bill," and the endorsement signed by the foreman.