Tennessee Statutes
§ 40-11-127 — Charges preferred against bondsman
Tennessee § 40-11-127
Title40
Tenn. Code Ann. § 40-11-127 (2026).
Upon motion, any district attorney general may prefer charges to have a bail bondsman stricken from the approved list pursuant to § 40-11-125 with the same provisions for notice, answer and hearing before the court, and the same right of appeal.