Tennessee Statutes
§ 39-17-504 — Aggravated gambling promotion
Tennessee·Title 39
(a)A person commits an offense who knowingly invests in, finances, owns, controls, supervises, manages or participates in a gambling enterprise.
(b)For purposes of this section, "gambling enterprise" means two (2) or more persons regularly engaged in gambling promotion as defined in § 39-17-503 .
(c)The offense of aggravated gambling promotion is a Class E felony.