Tennessee Statutes
§ 39-17-306 — Disrupting meeting or procession
Tennessee § 39-17-306
Tenn. Code Ann. § 39-17-306 (2026).
(a)A person commits an offense if, with the intent to prevent or disrupt a lawful meeting, procession, or gathering, the person substantially obstructs or interferes with the meeting, procession, or gathering by physical action or verbal utterance.
(b)A violation of this section is a Class A misdemeanor.