Tennessee Statutes
§ 39-17-1007 — Issuance of process
Tennessee § 39-17-1007
Title39
Tenn. Code Ann. § 39-17-1007 (2026).
No process, except as otherwise provided, shall be issued for the violation of §§ 39-17-1003 - 39-17-1005 unless it is issued upon the application of the district attorney general of the district.