Tennessee Statutes
§ 39-14-701 — Possession of burglary tools
Tennessee § 39-14-701
Title39
Tenn. Code Ann. § 39-14-701 (2026).
A person who possesses any tool, machine or implement with intent to use the same, or allow the same to be used, to commit any burglary, commits a Class A misdemeanor.