Tennessee Statutes
§ 39-12-302 — Higher classification for crime of force or violence when acting in concert
Tennessee § 39-12-302
Tenn. Code Ann. § 39-12-302 (2026).
(a)A crime of force or violence committed while acting in concert with two (2) or more other persons shall be classified one (1) classification higher than if it was committed alone.
(b)The indictment shall charge that the offense was committed while acting in concert with two (2) or more other persons.