Tennessee Statutes
§ 39-11-403 — Criminal responsibility for facilitation of felony
Tennessee·Title 39
(a)A person is criminally responsible for the facilitation of a felony, if, knowing that another intends to commit a specific felony, but without the intent required for criminal responsibility under § 39-11-402(2) , the person knowingly furnishes substantial assistance in the commission of the felony.
(b)The facilitation of the commission of a felony is an offense of the class next below the felony facilitated by the person so charged.