Tennessee Statutes
§ 33-3-103 — Confidentiality of mental health records
Tennessee § 33-3-103
Tenn. Code Ann. § 33-3-103 (2026).
All applications, certificates, records, reports, legal documents, and pleadings made and all information provided or received in connection with services applied for, provided under, or regulated under this title and directly or indirectly identifying a service recipient or former service recipient shall be kept confidential and shall not be disclosed by any person except in compliance with this part.