Tennessee Statutes
§ 26-6-103 — "Foreign judgment" defined
Tennessee § 26-6-103
Tenn. Code Ann. § 26-6-103 (2026).
As used in this part, "foreign judgment" means any judgment, decree, or order of a court of the United States or of any other court which is entitled to full faith and credit in this state.