Tennessee Statutes
§ 26-1-201 — Issuance without demand
Tennessee § 26-1-201
Title26
Tenn. Code Ann. § 26-1-201 (2026).
The clerks of the several courts may issue executions in favor of the successful party on all judgments as soon after the adjournment of the court as practicable within the time prescribed by this code, without any demand of the party.