Tennessee Statutes
§ 2-19-102 — Violation of title
Tennessee § 2-19-102
Title2
Tenn. Code Ann. § 2-19-102 (2026).
A person commits a Class C misdemeanor if such person knowingly does any act prohibited by this title, or if such person knowingly fails to do any act which such person is required to do by this title, or if such person knowingly does any act with the intent that another shall do an act prohibited by this title.