Tennessee Statutes
§ 2-17-102 — Contests for offices of general assembly members
Tennessee § 2-17-102
Title2
Tenn. Code Ann. § 2-17-102 (2026).
Contests for the office of senator in the general assembly are decided by the senate, and contests for the office of representative in the general assembly are decided by the house of representatives.