South Dakota Statutes
§ 23A-45-13 — (Rule 57(b)) Procedure not specifically prescribed by statute or rule.
If no procedure is specifically prescribed by statute or rule, a court may proceed in any lawful manner not inconsistent with this title or with any other applicable statute.