South Carolina Statutes
§ 38-73-1425 — Final rate or premium charge for private passenger automobile insurance risk ceded to reinsurance facility.
South Carolina·Title 38 INSURANCE·Ch. 73 PROPERTY, CASUALTY, INLAND MARINE, AND SURETY RATES AND RATE-MAKING ORGANIZATIONS
The final rate or premium charge for a private passenger automobile insurance risk ceded to the facility which does not qualify for the safe driver discount in Section 38-73-760(e) is the final rate or premium charge required by Section 38-73-1420 or the final rate or premium charge approved for use by the insurer, whichever is greater.