South Carolina Statutes
§ 12-6-560 — Computation of resident individual's gross, adjusted gross, and taxable income.
South Carolina § 12-6-560
Title 12TAXATION
Ch. 6SOUTH CAROLINA INCOME TAX ACT
S.C. Code Ann. § 12-6-560 (2026).
A resident individual's South Carolina gross income, adjusted gross income, and taxable income is computed as determined under the Internal Revenue Code with the modifications provided in Article 9 of this chapter and subject to allocation and apportionment as provided in Article 17 of this chapter.