South Carolina Statutes
§ 59-58-120 — Appeal of denial, revocation, or suspension of license.
South Carolina § 59-58-120
S.C. Code Ann. § 59-58-120 (2026).
A person aggrieved by the final decision of the commission in refusing to issue a license or permit, or revoking or suspending a license or permit previously granted, is entitled to appeal the commission's order to the Administrative Law Court in accordance with its appellate rules of procedure.