South Carolina Statutes
§ 33-49-820 — Change of principal office.
A cooperative may, without amending its articles of incorporation, upon authorization of its board of trustees, change the location of its principal office by filing a certificate of change of principal office, executed and acknowledged by its president or vice-president under its seal attested by its secretary, in the office of the Secretary of State and also in each county office in which the articles of incorporation or any prior certificate of change of principal office of such cooperative has been filed. Such cooperative shall also, within thirty days after filing such certificate of change of principal office in any county office, file therein certified copies of its articles of incorporation and all amendments thereto if the same are not already on file therein.