South Carolina Statutes
§ 39-41-235 — Preblended petroleum products and diesel fuel, sales; record status and registration; Renewable Identification Number system used; violation deemed unfair trade practice; wholesaler responsibilities.
South Carolina·Title 39 TRADE AND COMMERCE·Ch. 41 GASOLINE, LUBRICATING OILS, AND OTHER PETROLEUM PRODUCTS
(A)Regardless of other products offered, every terminal, as defined in Section 12-28-110(56), located within the State, every terminal operator as defined in Section 12-28-110(58), must offer for sale all grades of petroleum products that are not already preblended with ethanol and that are suitable for subsequent blending of the product with ethanol. Every supplier as defined in Section 12-28-110(53), permissive supplier as defined in Section 12-28-110(43), refiner as defined in Section 12-28-110(49), or any other person or entity who is involved in the bulk transfer of motor fuel as defined in Section 12-28-110(8) are responsible for ensuring that every terminal located in this State and every terminal operator are delivered the products set forth in this section.
(B)Regardless of othe