South Carolina Statutes
§ 61-4-570 — Wine service for consumption on premises.
South Carolina § 61-4-570
S.C. Code Ann. § 61-4-570 (2026).
Notwithstanding any other provision of law, an establishment that holds a valid beer and wine license and a license to sell alcoholic liquors by the drink may sell wine which is not in excess of twenty-one percent of alcohol by volume, to be consumed on the premises.