South Carolina Statutes
§ 61-4-240 — Temporary possession, consumption, or sale permits.
South Carolina § 61-4-240
S.C. Code Ann. § 61-4-240 (2026).
Temporary permits for the possession, consumption, and sale of beer or wine may be issued pursuant to Section 61-4-550, 61-6-500, 61-6-2000, or 61-6-2010, as appropriate, and in accordance with these statutes.