South Carolina Statutes
§ 12-36-1360 — Filing use tax return; payment of tax directly to State.
South Carolina § 12-36-1360
S.C. Code Ann. § 12-36-1360 (2026).
Every person liable for the use tax under Section 12-36-1330(A) who has not paid the tax due to a seller required or authorized to collect the tax, must file a return and remit the tax to the State, in accordance with this chapter.