South Carolina Statutes
§ 51-3-160 — Department of Corrections and Department of Natural Resources may cooperate in development of public recreation facilities.
South Carolina § 51-3-160
S.C. Code Ann. § 51-3-160 (2026).
The Department of Corrections and the Department of Natural Resources are hereby authorized to cooperate in the development of public recreation facilities and to exchange funds where mutually beneficial to both departments and accept matching federal funds.