South Carolina Statutes
§ 41-29-180 — Reports to be kept to minimum.
South Carolina·Title 41 LABOR AND EMPLOYMENT·Ch. 29 EMPLOYMENT AND WORKFORCE - DEPARTMENT OF EMPLOYMENT AND WORKFORCE
The department shall endeavor, both for the relief of the clerical work of employers and its own office, to confine reporting to the minimum necessary for the proper administration of the law, and, except for necessary separation, low earnings, special reports or notices, or wage and employment reports required pursuant to Section 41-29-140.