South Carolina Statutes
§ 27-29-140 — Judicial review of orders.
South Carolina § 27-29-140
Title 27PROPERTY AND CONVEYANCES
Ch. 29UNIFORM LAND SALES PRACTICE ACT
S.C. Code Ann. § 27-29-140 (2026).
A person who has exhausted all administrative remedies available with the commission and who is aggrieved by an order pertaining to registration, a cease and desist order, an order of revocation, or any other final decision of the commission is entitled to review by an administrative law judge as provided under Article 5 of Chapter 23 of Title 1. This section does not limit utilization of or the scope of judicial review available under other means of review, redress, relief, or trial de novo provided by law. A preliminary, procedural, or intermediate commission action or ruling is immediately reviewable if review of the final commission decision would not provide an adequate remedy.