South Carolina Statutes
§ 51-17-140 — Heritage Trust properties; approval by county delegation.
South Carolina § 51-17-140
S.C. Code Ann. § 51-17-140 (2026).
No acquisition may be made under this chapter in any county without written approval of a majority of the county delegation in the county where Heritage Trust properties are to be acquired.