South Carolina Statutes
§ 38-13-400 — Report disclosing material acquisitions and dispositions of assets or material nonrenewals, cancellations or revisions; when due; confidentiality.
(A)Effective January 1, 1995, each insurer domiciled in this State and, effective July 1, 2006, each health maintenance organization domiciled in this State, shall file a report with the director or his designee disclosing material acquisitions and dispositions of assets or material nonrenewals, cancellations, or revisions of ceded reinsurance agreements, unless these acquisitions and dispositions of assets or material nonrenewals, cancellations, or revisions of ceded reinsurance agreements have been submitted to the director or his designee for review, approval, or information purposes pursuant to other provisions of the insurance laws, regulations, or other requirements.
(B)The report required in subsection (A) is due within fifteen days after the end of the calendar month in which any