South Carolina Statutes
§ 56-1-1380 — Effect of convictions outside of State.
South Carolina § 56-1-1380
S.C. Code Ann. § 56-1-1380 (2026).
Upon conviction of the offense stated in Section 56-1-1320, outside the jurisdiction of the State, the person convicted may apply for the provisional driver's license in the event his South Carolina driver's license is revoked as a result of such conviction.