Pennsylvania Statutes
§ 7320 — Appeals from court orders
Pennsylvania § 7320
Title 42JUDICIARY AND JUDICIAL PROCEDURE
PartPART VII
Ch. 73ARBITRATION
Subch.STATUTORY ARBITRATION
42 Pa. Cons. Stat. § 7320 (2026).
(a)General rule.--An appeal may be taken from:
(1)A court order denying an application to compel arbitration made under section 7304 (relating to proceedings to compel or stay arbitration).
(2)A court order granting an application to stay arbitration made under section 7304(b).
(3)A court order confirming or denying confirmation of an award.
(4)A court order modifying or correcting an award.
(5)A court order vacating an award without directing a rehearing.
(6)A final judgment or decree of a court entered pursuant to the provisions of this subchapter.
(b)Procedure.--The appeal shall be taken in the manner, within the time and to the same extent as an appeal from a final order of court in a civil action.