Pennsylvania Statutes
§ 7303 — Validity of agreement to arbitrate
Pennsylvania § 7303
Title 42JUDICIARY AND JUDICIAL PROCEDURE
PartPART VII
Ch. 73ARBITRATION
Subch.STATUTORY ARBITRATION
42 Pa. Cons. Stat. § 7303 (2026).
A written agreement to subject any existing controversy to arbitration or a provision in a written agreement to submit to arbitration any controversy thereafter arising between the parties is valid, enforceable and irrevocable, save upon such grounds as exist at law or in equity relating to the validity, enforceability or revocation of any contract.