Pennsylvania Statutes
§ 705 — Contiguous tracts and unity of use
Pennsylvania § 705
26 Pa. Cons. Stat. § 705 (2026).
Where all or a part of several contiguous tracts in substantially identical ownership is condemned or a part of several noncontiguous tracts in substantially identical ownership which are used together for a unified purpose is condemned, damages shall be assessed as if the tracts were one parcel.