Oklahoma Statutes
§ 43-133 — Setting aside of divorce decrees upon petition of parties.
Oklahoma § 43-133
Title 43Marriage And Family
Okla. Stat. tit. 43, § 43-133 (2026).
When a decree of divorce has been issued by a district or superior court, said court is hereby authorized to dissolve said decree at any future time, in or out of the term wherein the decree was granted, provided that both parties to the divorce action file a petition, signed by both parties, asking that said decree be set aside and held for naught. And further provided that both parties seeking to have the decree set aside shall make proof to the court that neither one has married a third party during the time since the issuance of the decree of divorce.