Oklahoma Statutes
§ 12-994 — Judgment involving multiple claims or parties.
Oklahoma § 12-994
Title 12Civil Procedure
Okla. Stat. tit. 12, § 12-994 (2026).
A.When more than one claim for relief is presented in an action, whether as a claim, counterclaim, cross-claim, or third- party claim, or when multiple parties are involved, the court may direct the preparation and filing of a final judgment, decree, or final order as to one or more but fewer than all of the claims or parties only upon an express determination that there is no just reason for delay and upon an express direction for the filing of a final judgment, decree, or final order. In the absence of such determination and direction, any order or other form of decision, however designated, which adjudicates fewer than all the claims or the rights and liabilities of fewer than all the parties shall not terminate the action as to any of the claims or parties, and the order or other form