Oklahoma Statutes
§ 12-1038 — Limitations.
Oklahoma § 12-1038
Title 12Civil Procedure
Okla. Stat. tit. 12, § 12-1038 (2026).
Proceedings to vacate or modify a judgment, decree or order, for the causes mentioned in paragraphs 4, 5 and 7 of Section 1031 of this title must be commenced within two (2) years after the filing of the judgment, decree or order, unless the party entitled thereto be an infant, or a person of unsound mind and then within two (2) years after removal of such disability. Proceedings for the causes mentioned in paragraphs 3 and 6 of Section 1031 of this title, shall be within three (3) years, and in paragraph 9 of Section 1031 of this title, within one (1) year after the defendant has notice of the judgment, decree or order. A void judgment, decree or order may be vacated at any time, on motion of a party, or any person affected thereby.