Oklahoma Statutes
§ 12-952 — Jurisdiction of Supreme Court.
Oklahoma § 12-952
Title 12Civil Procedure
Okla. Stat. tit. 12, § 12-952 (2026).
(a)The Supreme Court may reverse, vacate or modify judgments of the district court for errors appearing on the record, and in the reversal of such judgment may reverse, vacate or modify any intermediate order involving the merits of the action, or any portion thereof.
(b)The Supreme Court may reverse, vacate or modify any of the following orders of the district court, or a judge thereof: 1. A final order; 2. An order that discharges, vacates or modifies or refuses to vacate or modify a provisional remedy which affects the substantial rights of a party; or grants, refuses, vacates, modifies or refuses to vacate or modify an injunction; grants or refuses a new trial; or vacates or refuses to vacate a final judgment; 3. Any other order, which affects a substantial part of the merits of the