Oklahoma Statutes
§ 12-630 — Formal exceptions unnecessary - What acts sufficient.
Oklahoma § 12-630
Title 12Civil Procedure
Okla. Stat. tit. 12, § 12-630 (2026).
Formal exceptions to rulings or orders of the court shall not be necessary; but for all purposes for which an exception has heretofore been necessary at the trial of a cause it shall be sufficient that a party, at the time the ruling or order of the court is made or sought, makes known to the court the action which he desires the court to take or his objection to the action of the court and his grounds therefor.