Oklahoma Statutes
§ 12-3233 — Interrogatories to parties.
Oklahoma·Title 12 Civil Procedure
A.AVAILABILITY; PROCEDURES FOR USE. Any party may serve upon any other party written interrogatories to be answered by the party served or, if the party served is a public or private corporation or a partnership or association or governmental agency, by any officer or agent, who shall furnish such information as is available to that party. Each interrogatory shall be answered separately and fully in writing under oath, unless it is objected to, in which event the objecting party shall state the reasons for objection and shall answer to the extent the interrogatory is not objectionable. When answering each interrogatory, the party shall restate the interrogatory, then provide the answer. The number of interrogatories to a party shall not exceed thirty in number. Interrogatories inquiring a