Oklahoma Statutes
§ 12-2501 — Privileges recognized only as provided.
Oklahoma § 12-2501
Title 12Civil Procedure
Okla. Stat. tit. 12, § 12-2501 (2026).
Except as otherwise provided by constitution, statute or rules promulgated by the Supreme Court no person has a privilege to: 1. Refuse to be a witness; 2. Refuse to disclose any matter; 3. Refuse to produce any object or record; or 4. Prevent another from being a witness or disclosing any matter or producing any object or record.