Oklahoma Statutes
§ 12-2414 — Child molestation offense - Commission of other offenses
Oklahoma § 12-2414
Title 12Civil Procedure
Okla. Stat. tit. 12, § 12-2414 (2026).
admissible - Definitions.
A.In a criminal case in which the defendant is accused of an offense of child molestation, evidence of the defendant's commission of another offense or offenses of child molestation is admissible, and may be considered for its bearing on any matter to which it is relevant.
B.In a case in which the state intends to offer evidence under this rule, the attorney for the state shall disclose the evidence to the defendant, including statements of witnesses or a summary of the substance of any testimony that is expected to be offered, at least fifteen (15) days before the scheduled date of trial or at such later time as the court may allow for good cause.
C.This rule shall not be construed to limit the admission or consideration of evidence under any other rule.
D.Fo