Oklahoma Statutes
§ 12-1876 — Judgment in conformity.
Oklahoma § 12-1876
Title 12Civil Procedure
Okla. Stat. tit. 12, § 12-1876 (2026).
A.Upon granting an order confirming, vacating without directing a rehearing, modifying, or correcting an award, the court shall enter a judgment in conformity therewith. The judgment may be recorded, docketed, and enforced as any other judgment in a civil action.
B.A court may allow reasonable costs of the motion and subsequent judicial proceedings.
C.On application of a prevailing party to a contested judicial proceeding under Section 23, 24, or 25, the court may add reasonable attorney fees and other reasonable expenses of litigation incurred in a judicial proceeding after the award is made to a judgment confirming, vacating without directing a rehearing, modifying, or correcting an award.