Oklahoma Statutes
§ 12-1782 — Challenging admissibility of expert testimony.
Oklahoma § 12-1782
Title 12Civil Procedure
Okla. Stat. tit. 12, § 12-1782 (2026).
Unless requested by the party sponsoring the expert, a party may only challenge the admissibility of expert testimony as an objection to summary judgment evidence during a pretrial conference or during the trial on the merits. The requirements of this section shall not apply to a motion to strike for late designation.