Oklahoma Statutes
§ 12-1571.1 — Damage, concealment or removal of property subject to
Oklahoma § 12-1571.1
Title 12Civil Procedure
Okla. Stat. tit. 12, § 12-1571.1 (2026).
order of delivery - Penalty. Any person who willfully and knowingly damages property in which there exists a valid right to issuance of an order of delivery, or on which such order has been sought under the provisions of this act, or who conceals it, with the intent to interfere with enforcement of the order, or who removes it from the jurisdiction of the court in which the action is pending with the intention of defeating enforcement of an order of delivery, or who willfully refuses to disclose its location to an officer charged with executing an order for its delivery, or, if such property is in his possession, willfully interferes with the officer charged with executing such writ, shall be guilty of a misdemeanor, and if convicted shall be subject to a fine of not more than One Thousand