Oklahoma Statutes
§ 12-1390 — Enforcement - Disobedience punishable as contempt -
Oklahoma § 12-1390
Title 12Civil Procedure
Okla. Stat. tit. 12, § 12-1390 (2026).
Penalties - Jury trial. An injunction granted by a judge may be enforced as the act of the court. Disobedience of any injunction may be punished as a contempt, by the court or any judge who might have granted it in vacation. An attachment may be issued by the court or judge, upon being satisfied, by affidavit, of the breach of the injunction, against the party guilty of the same, who may be required to make immediate restitution to the party injured, and give further security to obey the injunction; or, in default thereof, he may be committed to close custody, until he shall fully comply with such requirements, or be otherwise legally discharged, or be punished by fine not exceeding Two Hundred Dollars ($200.00) for each day of contempt, to be paid into the court fund, or by confinement in