Ohio Statutes
§ 1907.05 — Jurisdiction concerning title to real estate
Ohio § 1907.05
Ohio Rev. Code Ann. § 1907.05 (2026).
County courts have jurisdiction in civil actions in which the title to real estate may be drawn in question as follows:
(A)In actions for trespass on real estate in which the damages demanded do not exceed fifteen thousand dollars;
(B)In actions to recover from the owner of adjoining land the equal proportion to the expense incurred in obtaining evidence in surveys to fix corners or settle boundary lines.