Ohio Statutes
§ 1702.52 — Judicial dissolution
Ohio § 1702.52
Title 17Corporations-Partnerships
Ch. 1702Nonprofit Corporation Law
Ohio Rev. Code Ann. § 1702.52 (2026).
(A)A corporation may be dissolved judicially and its affairs wound up:
(1)By an order of the supreme court or of a court of appeals in an action in quo warranto brought as provided by sections2733.02to2733.39of the Revised Code, in which event the court may order the affairs of the corporation to be wound up by its directors as in the case of voluntary dissolution, or by proceedings in, and under the order of, the court of common pleas of the county in this state in which the corporation has its principal office;
(2)By an order of the court of common pleas of the county in this state in which such corporation has its principal office, in an action brought by voting members entitled to dissolve the corporation voluntarily, when it is established:
(a)That its articles have been cancel