Ohio Statutes
§ 1702.15 — Corporation to keep books and records of account and minutes of proceedings
Ohio § 1702.15
Ohio Rev. Code Ann. § 1702.15 (2026).
Each corporation shall keep correct and complete books and records of account, together with minutes of the proceedings of its incorporators, members, directors, and committees of the directors or members. Subject to limitations prescribed in the articles or the regulations upon the right of members of a corporation to examine the books and records, all books and records of a corporation, including the membership records prescribed by section1702.13of the Revised Code, may be examined by any member or director or the agent or attorney of either, for any reasonable and proper purpose and at any reasonable time.