Section 9--625. Remedies for Secured Party's Failure to Comply with\n Article.\n (a) Judicial orders concerning noncompliance. If it is established\nthat a secured party is not proceeding in accordance with this article,\na court may order or restrain collection, enforcement, or disposition of\ncollateral on appropriate terms and conditions.\n (b) Damages for noncompliance. Subject to subsections (c), (d), and\n(f), a person is liable for damages in the amount of any loss caused by\na failure to comply with this article. Loss caused by a failure to\ncomply may include loss resulting from the debtor's inability to obtain,\nor increased costs of, alternative financing.\n (c) Persons entitled to recover damages; statutory damages if\ncollateral is consumer goods. Except as