New York Statutes
§ 360-L — Injury to business reputation; dilution
New York § 360-L
N.Y. General Business § 360-L (2026).
§ 360-l. Injury to business reputation; dilution. Likelihood of injury\nto business reputation or of dilution of the distinctive quality of a\nmark or trade name shall be a ground for injunctive relief in cases of\ninfringement of a mark registered or not registered or in cases of\nunfair competition, notwithstanding the absence of competition between\nthe parties or the absence of confusion as to the source of goods or\nservices.\n